Tourist Visa


We offer

tourist visa

for the individuals who are willing to pay their visit in the country for tourism. We are official representatives of IRCC body that extends its services to make your experience a memorable one.



Checklist for Schengen Visa: Tourist

Please submit the documents in exact order given below; please do not staple any document

Valid national passport issued within the last 10 years and with at least 3 months validity after the scheduled return; with at least two blank pages. Handwritten passports and passports with observations regarding the front page (bio data) cannot be accepted.

passport size pictures, not older than 6 months (size 35 – 40 mm in width, no copy or scanned picture):
1 st picture pasted on the application,
2 nd picture to be clipped face down on top right hand corner of the form, stapled or pinned pictures cannot be accepted.
Click Here for more details..

Visa application completed, signed twice by the applicant & if applicable: Authorization (for 3 person). In case applicant is a minor: Visa application signed twice by legal guardian & if applicable: Authorization (for third person)

Previous passport/s if any (recommendation: bound together by rubber band, not stapled)

Personal covering letter (Original) with the travel plan (if the applicant is submitting the applications of his / her family, then all applications must include a copy of the covering letter)

Introduction letter on the business letterhead from the employer / company (Original, signed & stamped by HR or Directorate) mentioning your position, duration of your service and “no objection statement” regarding the planned trip to Switzerland/Schengen countries, the dates and purpose of the trip

Travel Insurance (kindly refer to the approved list of Indian Travel insurances

  • Minimum coverage of 30,000 Euro / 50,000 USD / 50,000 CHF per person
  • Coverage of all expenses which might arise in connection with repatriation for medical reasons, urgent medical attention and / or emergency hospital treatment
  • The insurance has to cover the entire stay in Schengen territory
  • Applicants who wish to apply for a six months or one year multiple entry visa are not obliged to provide a 180 (365) day coverage. It will be sufficient to submit an insurance policy covering the first journey

Flight reservation and if applicable proof of intra-Schengen flight, train itinerary or car rental.

Proof of accommodation in Switzerland / Schengen countries for your entire stay (e.g. confirmation of hotel reservation, package tour, advanced payments etc.)

Proof of financial status (all documents have to be Originals, in format A4, with stamp/signature of Bank):

  • If Employed:
    1. Last 3 month’s salary slips and last 3 month’s salary bank account statements
    2. Last 3 month’s personal bank account statements
    3. Personal Indian Income Tax Return for the last 2 assessment years
  • If Self-Employed and/or company owner:
    1. Business registration certificate / Partnership Deed / Proof of proprietorship, or other proof of ownership
    2. Last 3 month’s personal bank account statements
    3. Company’s Indian Income Tax Return for the last 2 assessment years
  • If Retired:
    1. Pension statements for the last 3 months
    2. Proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business
  • If Student or Unemployed:
    1. Parents or legal guardians must provide their personal bank account statements for the past 3 months, personal income tax returns for last 2 years along with a confirmation letter of financial support and a copy of their passports

If a family (parents with their children) submits their visa applications together, only the head of family needs to attach Bank statements, ITR, Travel insurance (mentioning all the names of the insured), Flight booking (mentioning all the names of the travelling family members), Hotel bookings (if all the rooms are on the same booking and under the name of the head of the family)

Visas for UK or USA to be obtained first if applicant visits these countries before Schengen

Students above 16 years of age: copy of Student college ID card & Introduction letter of School/College/University etc.

Children travelling not with both parents (under 18 years of age) :
written consent letter certified by public notary of the other, non-travelling parent or legal guardian;
Children travelling alone (under 18 years of age):
written consent letter certified by public notary of both parents or legal guardian;
In all cases: copies of the passports of both parents (legal guardian/s) or PAN cards or driving licenses

Clear photocopies of the 1 and last page of the passport (bio data)

Visa fee : EUR 60.00 adults / EUR 35.00 children between 6 to 12 years of age / under 6 free of charge

Kindly note: :
  • the required documents have to accompany the visa application (no fax or e-mail to Embassy accepted)
  • only the required documents mentioned on the checklist are accepted
  • the Embassy of Switzerland reserves the right to ask for additional documents and/or for a personal interview

We are one of the

Best Canada tourist visa consultants in Vadodara

who believes in offering the support in visa process without any difficulty.